Northwestern announces Dean’s List for spring 2021 semester

Campus in the summerNorthwestern College congratulates 372 students who earned a spot on the Academic Dean’s List for the spring 2021 semester.

The Dean’s List is comprised of students who have achieved a semester grade point average of 3.50 or above while carrying a minimum of 12 graded hours. Of the Dean’s List students, 234 attained Collegiate Scholar status for earning a GPA of 3.75 or higher. Seventy-eight students maintained a perfect 4.0 average.

4.0 GPA

Ali Almail, Sanad, Bahrain
Alayna Baake, Urbandale, Iowa
Danica Bang, Fertile, Iowa
Abigail Bender, Battle Creek, Iowa
Nickolas Bernhagen, Pella, Iowa
Jennifer Boeve, Hastings, Nebraska
Nicholas Bomgaars, Iowa City, Iowa
Tanner Boote, Lester, Iowa
Emily Bosch, Ankeny, Iowa
Lincoln Brollier, Papillion, Nebraska
Fabian Bruzzone Gonzalez, Asuncion, Paraguay
Bryanna Burkey, Fruitland, Iowa
Kip Cullinan, Urbandale, Iowa
Jada Cunningham, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
April De Haan, Lincoln, Nebraska
Jordan DeSmet, Larchwood, Iowa
Alexandra Dobesh, Omaha, Nebraska
Jenee Eden, Wesley, Iowa
Parker Fryar, Waukee, Iowa
Isaiah Gritters, Pella, Iowa
Noah Gritters, Pella, Iowa
Joshua Hardy, Afton, Iowa
Carlee Harmelink, Orange City, Iowa
Luke Haverdink, Ames, Iowa
Dylan Hendricks, Grundy Center, Iowa
Jackson Henry, Kailua, Hawaii
Jackson Hofland, Orange City, Iowa
Mia Hoogeveen, Lester, Iowa
Noah Hop, Orange City, Iowa
Erica Hulsing, Grinnell, Iowa
Luke Jenness, Primghar, Iowa
Noah Karmann, Columbus, Nebraska
Devyn Kemble, Linden, Iowa
Kaylee Keogh, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Keziah Knudson, Marshall, Minnesota
Jackson Lamansky, Clive, Iowa
Melissa Lansink, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
Audrey Leyen, Waterloo, Iowa
Tyler Martens, Elizabeth, Colorado
Karisa Meier, Badger, Iowa
Jeremiah Mitchell, Oskaloosa, Iowa
Abigail Noonan, Carlisle, Iowa
Elissa O'Dell, Bedford, Iowa
Clara Pahl, Ames, Iowa
Bryce Paulsen, Marshall, Minnesota
Alyssa Pierce, Spearfish, South Dakota
Garrett Raymon, Hills, Minnesota
Mitchell Rentschler, Larchwood, Iowa
Krista Riensche, Firth, Nebraska
Shonna Ritz, Orange City, Iowa
Jessica Rogers, Riverside, California
Jack Roisum, Rapid City, South Dakota
Noah Roisum, Rapid City, South Dakota
Hannah Ross, Des Moines, Iowa
Emily Rozendaal, Sully, Iowa
Molly Schany, Emmetsburg, Iowa
Ryan Sjaarda, Valley Springs, South Dakota
Megan Slagter, Blomkest, Minnesota
Rachel Smart, Brookings, South Dakota
Noah Smith, Center Point, Iowa
Sierra Stamer, Hospers, Iowa
Annika Stecker, Spirit Lake, Iowa
Hanna Stratton, Moville, Iowa
Sarah Sundet, Clarksville, Iowa
Elyssa Tang, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Madison Ten Haken, Hull, Iowa
Chloe Tschetter, Edgerton, Minnesota
Sierra Tumbleson, Trimont, Minnesota
Hannah Van Meeteren, Sheldon, Iowa
Grace Van Namen, Grandville, Michigan
Jakob VanDerWerff, Orange City, Iowa
Brian VandenBerg, Mason City, Iowa
Jadeyn Veltkamp, Orange City, Iowa
Elizabeth Ven Huizen, Worthington, Minnesota
Grace Westrate, Lake Mills, Wisconsin
Katlyn Wiese, Holstein, Iowa
Tirzah Wittenberg, Pella, Iowa
Brooke Zylstra, Hull, Iowa

3.75 to 3.99 GPA

Marco Alessio, Chioggia, Italy
Kaelin Alons, Orange City, Iowa
Lily Anderson, Cherokee, Iowa
Riley Anderson, Milford, Iowa
Thomas Anderson, Sioux City, Iowa
Caleb Arnett, Orange City, Iowa
Lydia Bader, Marshall, Minnesota
Hannah Baker, Hull, Iowa
Janaya Battles, Gilbert, Iowa
Emily Berggren, Story City, Iowa
Alayna Bergt, Lincoln, Nebraska
Madison Blankespoor, Orange City, Iowa
Samantha Blum, Rock Valley, Iowa
Logan Bock, Nicollet, Minnesota
Sara Bosman, Lansing, Illinois
Brevin Brands, Spirit Lake, Iowa
Cory Bryan, Jasper, Minnesota
Alexander Buckmeier, New Richland, Minnesota
Joseph Callahan, Eyota, Minnesota
Maria Helena Cavalcante Lopes, Altamira, Brazil
Kyle Christy, Orange City, Iowa
Abigail Clarke, Davey, Nebraska
Samuel Copley, Denton, Nebraska
Nicole Coward, Edmonds, Washington
Leviticus Cross, Des Moines, Iowa
Timothy Czirr, Brooklyn, Ohio
Emilee Danner Westside, Iowa
Elena Davidson Pella, Iowa
Alexandria Davis, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Benjamin De Boer, Orange City, Iowa
Adam De Boer, Orange City, Iowa
Natalie De Haan, Saint Charles, Missouri
Rachel De Haan, Urbandale, Iowa
Andrew De Noble, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Emily De Ruyter, Rock Valley, Iowa
Taylor DeJong, Larchwood, Iowa
Amber DeStigter, Sandy, Utah
Anna DeWitt, Juniata, Nebraska
Jeremiah Delzer, Scottsbluff, Nebraska
Emily Dobesh, Omaha, Nebraska
Alyssa Eberling,Waterloo, Iowa
Aaron Eckmann, Cavour, South Dakota
Haley Eidem, Blaine, Minnesota
Kameryn Etherington, Algona, Iowa
Haley Evans, Orange City, Iowa
Alyssa Feeley, Albert City, Iowa
Joshua Fischer, Orange City, Iowa
Jakob Francksen-Small, Merrill, Iowa
Alexander Fuhs, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Gideon Fynaardt, Alton, Iowa
Jonathan Gabrielse, Sioux Center, Iowa
Emma Geary, Sioux City, Iowa
Paige Ginger, Primghar, Iowa
Alyssa Glanz, Alton, Iowa
Linsy Gonzalez Marcelo, Boyden, Iowa
Nicholas Grandia, Pella, Iowa
Olivia Granstra, Sheldon, Iowa
Kevin Griffiths, Rock Island, Illinois
Kailyn Groves, Faith, South Dakota
Harland Groves, Faith, South Dakota
Adam Gubbels, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Evan Gutzmer, Missouri Valley, Iowa
Maya Hall, Kalona, Iowa
Drake Harder, Bingham Lake, Minnesota
Trey Harms, Madison, South Dakota
Hannah Harpenau, Remsen, Iowa
Madelynn Harre, Maplewood, Minnesota
Kaitlyn Hassman, Spencer, Iowa
Kailey Heemskerk, Sheldon, Iowa
Zoe Heemstra, Orange City, Iowa
Camber Herrig, Wall Lake, Iowa
Rebekah Horstman, Pella, Iowa
Mary Housman, Holland, Michigan
Sydnee Isom, Fillmore, California
Derek Janzen, Centerville, Minnesota
Jessica Jimenez, Arnolds Park, Iowa
Matthias Johnson, Worthington, Minnesota
Jonathan Johnson, Bellflower, California
Megan Kellen, Cherokee, Iowa
Margaret Kensak, Orange City, Iowa
Jacob Kindhart, Shawnee, Kansas
Nathan Klahsen, Aplington, Iowa
Madison Klatt, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Christina Konz, Le Mars, Iowa
Lexy Krogman, Orange City, Iowa
Noah Kullmann, Hastings, Minnesota
McKenzie Kurtz, Orange City, Iowa
Grace Laman, Norwalk, Iowa
Brady Lamansky, Clive, Iowa
Michael Leon, Sioux City, Iowa
Naomi Lief, Sioux Center, Iowa
Nickteloy Lopez, Orange City, Iowa
Hailey Louw, Story City, Iowa
Josie Maasdam, Orange City, Iowa
Katie Meyer, Iowa Falls, Iowa
William Minnick, Orange City, Iowa
Samantha Monsma, Orange City, Iowa
Sydney Mouw, Sioux Center, Iowa
Dawson Mulder, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Olivia Mumm, Westside, Iowa
Hannah Nerem, Edgerton, Minnesota
Megan Nichols, Onawa, Iowa
Delanie Niemyer, Orange City, Iowa
Peyton Nieuwsma, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Elizabeth Olsen, Platte, South Dakota
Nora Olson, Omaha, Nebraska
Kelsay Parrott, Cherokee, Iowa
Keslie Paul, Frisco, Texas
Amber Post, Lake Wilson, Minnesota
Wyatt Pryor, Woodbine, Iowa
Brenna Rauwerdink, Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin
Grace Renaud, Alden, Iowa
Micah Rens, Orange City, Iowa
Kara Richard, Holstein, Iowa
Kaylynn Ridgely, Rockwell City, Iowa
Beth Roerig, Des Moines, Iowa
Molly Ryan, Aladdin, Wyoming
Kate Schreier, Somers, Iowa
Bennet Schuiteman, McCallsburg, Iowa
Kayla Schut, West Des Moines, Iowa
Kelsey Schwenson, Lakewood, California
Gage Scruggs, Chula Vista, California
Jett Skrien, Marshall, Minnesota
Rebekah Stoscher, Palm Desert, California
Clare Struck, Orange City, Iowa
Abigail Sutton, Grand Marais, Minnesota
Sophie Swart, Orange City, Iowa
Jonah Tews, Ogden, Iowa
Alaena Trevino, Williamsburg, Iowa
Grace Twelmeyer, Des Moines, Iowa
Faith Tyrrell, Marshalltown, Iowa
Caroline Van Berkum, Antonito, Colorado
Landon Van Berkum, Everson, Washington
Dylann  Van Berkum, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Keegan Van Egdom, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Jerron Van Egdom, Doon, Iowa
Emily Van Ginkel, Rock Valley, Iowa
Sabrina Van Gorp, Plattsmouth, Nebraska
Steven Van Meeteren, Sheldon, Iowa
Ashley Van Ravenswaay, Brookings, South Dakota
Ryan Vande Haar, Pella, Iowa
Erik Vander Laan, Hartley, Iowa
Jack Vander Stelt, Maurice, Iowa
Jarica Vander Werff, Urbandale, Iowa
Jessica VanderEide, Fulton, Illinois
Wynne Vandersall, Martelle, Iowa
Wyatt Waage, Vermillion, South Dakota
Gracelyn Wager, Orange City, Iowa
Noelle Wamhoff, Papillion, Nebraska
Krista Wamhoff, Papillion, Nebraska
Camila Wede, Worthington, Minnesota
Chloe Weigand, Bloomington, Minnesota
Jessica Wilson, Onalaska, Wisconsin
Kylie Winkel, Ashton, Iowa
Moriah Wittenberg, Pella, Iowa
Julia Zora, Brush Prairie, Washington

3.5 to 3.74 GPA

Bryant Agre, Leighton, Iowa
Benjamin Akers, Pella, Iowa
Hannah Allen, Bettendorf, Iowa
Lauryn Berger, Ames, Iowa
Ainsley Billings, Papillion, Nebraska
Allison Birks, Rockwell City, Iowa
Makayla Bjork, Albert City, Iowa
Marcus Blankespoor, Rock Valley, Iowa
Megan Blauw, Maple Grove, Minnesota
Josiah Bonestroo, Alton, Iowa
Anna Boyles, Lawrenceburg, Kentucky
Doriann Brockel, Selby, South Dakota
Lawson Bruxvoort, Pella, Iowa
Alyssa Buren, Sheldon, Iowa
Avery Calsbeek, Orange City, Iowa
Hayley Carlson, Rochester Hills, Michigan
Camryn Cleveringa, Sioux Center, Iowa
Alec Coronado Garcia, Toscana, Italy
Stephanie Davis, Orange City, Iowa
Ana DeKruyter, Holland, Michigan
William DeMeulenaere, Altoona, Iowa
Abigail DeWitt, Juniata, Nebraska
Sutton Derr, Holland, Michigan
Seth Druin, Hawarden, Iowa
Emma Dunsbergen, Newton, Iowa
Lauren Eidsness, Yankton, South Dakota
Josiah Engebretson, Le Mars, Iowa
Joseph Erickson, Johnston, Iowa
Tess Erickson, Brandon, South Dakota
Ezekiel Foltz, Sioux Center, Iowa
Karlveon Ford, Pueblo, Colorado
Cole Ford, Crown Point, Indiana
Andrew Frick, Boyden, Iowa
Blake Fryar, Waukee, Iowa
Sarah Gelberg, Long Beach, California
Sadie Gilmeister, Oakdale, Minnesota
Korbyn Gramstad, Lester, Iowa
Joshua Gurnick, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Cole Habben, Ashton, Iowa
Brennan Haggerty, Freeman, South Dakota
Emma Hansen, Stanton, Nebraska
Chloe Harskamp, Sioux Center, Iowa
Christian Heilbuth, Sioux City, Iowa
Shaeli Herman, Lyons, Colorado
Torrey Heynen, Boyden, Iowa
Anna Hiebner, Orange City, Iowa
Amelia Holt, Omaha, Nebraska
Caitlin Hornback, Winterset, Iowa
Michael Hornback, Winterset, Iowa
Kamryn Howell, Griswold, Iowa
Aimee Hulstein, Sioux Center, Iowa
Hannah Jacobsma, Sibley, Iowa
Davor Jakovljevic, Padre Hurtado, Chile
Manuel Jaramillo, Selma, California
Daniel Jaspring, Lennox, South Dakota
Blake Johnson, Centerville, South Dakota
Sydney Johnson, Appleton, Wisconsin
Madison Jones, Manson, Iowa
Lauren Jurrens, George, Iowa
Colin Kaemingk, Lynden, Washington
Kaytlyn Keeler, Farson, Wyoming
Dustin Kemner, Brandon, South Dakota
Jemma Kenobbie, Orange City, Iowa
Brandon Kjonegaard, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Jayda Knuppe, Dell Rapids, South Dakota
Cassandra Koel, Huron,  South Dakota
Elizabeth Korver, Orange City, Iowa
Isaiah Lee, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Katelin Looney,Sweet Springs, Missouri
Jacob Lynott, Hawarden, Iowa
Taylor McCarthy, Tucson, Arizona
Hannah McClintock, Indianola, Iowa
Jocelyn McCormick, Mitchell, South Dakota
Kaitlyn McCracken, Henderson, Minnesota
Mason McGill, Overland Park, Kansas
Taylor Meyer, Lake Park , Iowa
Alexandra Moen, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Nathan Mohr, Brodhead, Wisconsin
Austin Moss, Hull, Iowa
Jessica Mouw, Sioux Center, Iowa
Christina Mueggenberg, Everly, Iowa
Jonathon Muyskens, West Des Moines, Iowa
Lucas Nagel, Little Rock, Iowa
Rebecca Nevin, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Joshua Niessen, Andover, Minnesota
Alyssa Noble, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Breanna Oolman, Orange City, Iowa
Caitlin Ostbye, Mitchell, South Dakota
Garrett Packer, Zearing, Iowa
Jackson Paganini, Aurora, Colorado
Alison Painter, Winterset, Iowa
Elizabeth Parks, North Sioux City, South Dakota
Avery Pater, Pipestone, Minnesota
Lydia Pearson, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Rebekah Phifer, Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
Noelle Philippi,  Papillion, Nebraska
Blake Pomajzl, Sedalia,  Missouri
Josie Post, Orange City, Iowa
Riley Rasmussen, Kansas City, Missouri
Ryan Reynolds, Yorkville, Illinois
Morgan Roberts, Fonda, Iowa
Colleen Rypkema, Boyden, Iowa
Erika Sage, Freeman, South Dakota
Azariah Schaefer, Hamilton, Indiana
Sofia Schaeffer,Spearfish, South Dakota
Jadeyn  Schutt, Orange City, Iowa
Dominic Seivert, Sheldon, Iowa
Aaron Shepard, Ashland, Nebraska
Halima Shokuri, Pella, Iowa
Bennett Sikkink, St Charles, Minnesota
Jillian Simon, Parkersburg, Iowa
Jessica Slight, Storm Lake, Iowa
Elijah Stader, Cedar Grove, Wisconsin
Martha Stein, Milford, Iowa
Anneka Sterk, Belle Plaine, Minnesota
Craig Sterk, Orange City, Iowa
James Stoscher, Papillion, Nebraska
Katie Struck, Orange City, Iowa
Keely Swanson, Rock Valley, Iowa
Maren Taylor, Spencer, Iowa
Hannah Ten Pas, Oostburg, Wisconsin
Kevin Thayer, Lakeside, Iowa
Nathaniel Tjernagel, Orange City, Iowa
Amie Uithoven, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Alyssa Uittenbogaard, Hull, Iowa
Micah Van Kalsbeek, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Abigail Van Peursem, Vermillion, South Dakota
Shelby Van Ravenswaay, Sioux Center, Iowa
Anna Van Zee, Pella, Iowa
Macay Van't Hul, Rock Valley, Iowa
Darrin VanMeter, Watertown, South Dakota
Teagen Vander Waal, Pella, Iowa
Noa Vogel, Castle Pines, Colorado          ��
Kirby Willats, Orchard, Nebraska
Angela Wintering, Round Lake, Illinois
Faith Wolbrink, Stickney, South Dakota
Ruth Yarian, Davenport, Iowa
Derek Zevenbergen, Sioux Falls, South Dakota

 

 

loading
LOADING …